tmedia
Main content

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS

Marcus Ashcroft - GM – Football Operations

Scott Pyle - Football Operations Manager

Darcie Finlayson - Football Operations Assistant

 

COACHES

Stuart Dew - Senior Coach

Dean Solomon - Senior Assistant Coach

Andy Lovell - Assistant Coach

Matthew Primus - Assistant Coach

Ashley Prescott - Assistant Coach

Brett Munro - Opposition Coach

Shaun Hart - Head of Development

Aaron Rogers - Development Coach

Nick Malceski - Development Coach

George Stone - Coaching Advisor

 

FOOTBALL IT

Russell Butler - Football ICT Manager

Harrison Puecker - Football IT Trainee

 

ELITE PERFORMANCE TEAM

Justin Cordy - Elite Performance Manager

Zane Leonard - Strength & Speed Coach

Fergus O'Connor - Sport Scientist 

Mia Dockrey - Sport Science Cadet

Josh Stein - Skill Monitoring 

Jessica Alder - Nutrition 

 

MEDICAL SERVICES TEAM

Mark Homewood - Head of Medical Services

Alex Rigby - Rehabilitation Manager

Lindsay Bull - Physiotherapist

Jay Anderson - Physiotherapist

David Battersby - Specialist Physiotherapist

Nathan O'Connor - Academy Physiotherapist

Ben Harcourt - Podiatrist

Dr Barry Rigby - Chief Medical Officer

Dr Luke Eggleston - Doctor 

Dr Lochlin Brown - Doctor

Dr Martin Clarke - Doctor 

Dr David Velten - Interstate Doctor

 

ALLIED HEALTH TEAM

Stephanie Kanaris - Allied Health Manager

Scott Steer - NEAFL Head Trainer

Adrianna Fugazzotto - Trainer 

Nathan Leach - Massage

Carolyn Petherbridge - Massage 

Amanda Meehan - Massage

Danielle Smith - Massage

Chantal Beaudin - Massage

Jake Zeigler - Massage 

Bryony Sterling - Massage

Lyall Ferguson - Trainer

Wes Falcke - Trainer

Yasu Maki - Trainer

Tracey Dean - Trainer 

Nick Hurrell - Trainer

Jye Spencer - Trainer

David Cuzens - Trainer (Melbourne) 

Arnna Pickering - Trainer (Melbourne)

Cheree Mckean - Trainer (Melbourne) 

Peter Frank - Trainer (Melbourne) 

 

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Michelle Mitchell - Player Development Manager

Sam Coen - Player Development Coordinator

Eddie Sansbury -  Indigenous Liasion Officer

 

PROPERTY & MATCH DAY

Simon Littlechild - Property/Logistics Coordinator

Barry Lowe - Property Assistant

Graeme Monaghan - Property Assistant 

Jackson Ellery - Property Assistant

John Smith - Property Assistant

Maurie Ward - Property Assistant (Melbourne)

Paul McGuire - Property Assistant (Melbourne) 

Shane Kinder - Property Assistant Doorman (Melbourne) 

Michael Lynch - NEAFL Time Keeper

Matthew Skubis - NEAFL Runner 

 

ACADEMY

Jason Torney - Academy Manager

Andrew Raines - Academy Head Coach

Sam Iles - Academy Assistant Coach

 

RECRUITING

Scott Clayton - List & Strategy Manager

Mark Micallef - Recruiting Assistant

Kall BurnsRecruiting Assistant

Rod Willett - Recruiting Scout

Mike Arnoul - Recruiting Scout

David Powell - Recruiting Scout