Main content

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS

Jon Haines - GM – Football Operations

Scott Pyle - Football Operations Manager

Darcie Finlayson - Football Operations Assistant

 

COACHES

Stuart Dew - Senior Coach

Dean Solomon - Senior Assistant Coach

Josh Francou - Head of Development & Integration/Midfield Coach

Josh Drummond - Defensive Coach

Ashley Prescott - Forwards Coach

Nick Malceski - Development Coach/NEAFL Coach

Tate Kaesler - Development Coach

Tim Clarke - Development Coach

Andrew Swallow - Specialist Skills Coach

Justin Koschitzke - Specialist Skills Coach

 

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL

Fiona McLarty - Head of Women's Football

Bella Freeman - Football Operations Assistant - AFLW/Academy

David Lake - AFLW Senior Coach

Tiernan Gamble - Strength and Conditioning Coach - AFLW 

Aaron Duffy - Physiotherapist - AFLW 

   

FOOTBALL ANALYSIS

Travis Bell - Football Analyst

Harrison Peucker - Football Analyst

Dale Holland - Football Analyst

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE

Alex Rigby - High Performance Manager

Dean Ritchie - 1-3 year Athletic Performance Coordinator 

Heidi Thornton - Senior Sports Scientist 

Cameron Armstrong - Sports Scientist

Ben Parker - Performance Dietitian/Chef

Malcolm Hatfield - Performance Nutritionist 

 

SPORTS MEDICAL TEAM

Lindsay Bull - Head Physiotherapist

Jay Anderson - Physiotherapist

David Battersby - Specialist Physiotherapist

Kerrie Evans Specialist Physiotherapist

Dr Barry Rigby - Chief Medical Officer

Dr Luke Eggleston - Doctor, AFL 

Dr Lochlin Brown - Doctor, AFL

Dr James MacDougall - Doctor, NEAFL

Ben Harcourt - Podiatrist

 

ALLIED HEALTH TEAM

Stephanie Kanaris - Allied Health Manager

Trent Ousby - Massage/Trainer

Adrianna Fugazzotto - Massage/Trainer 

Danielle Smith - Massage/Trainer

Bryton Heiniger - Massage/Trainer

Aleisha Skipper - Massage/Trainer

Hayley Wenke - Massage/Trainer

Amanda Meehan - Massage/Trainer

Zac Caughey - Massage/Trainer

Candice Scott - Massage/Trainer 

Karoline Kant - Massage/Trainer

Rebecca Dwyer - Massage/Trainer

Jasmine McLachlan - Massage/Trainer

Caite Brown - Massage/Trainer

Viginia Myers - Massage/Trainer

Lachlan Townsend - Massage/Trainer 


PLAYER EXCELLENCE

Shaun Hart - Head of Personal Excellence 

Matt Kennedy - Personal Excellence Coordinator 

Darren Rumble Personal Excellence Coordinator 

Tristan Coulter - Sports Psychologist

Cliff Mallet - Leadership Consultant 

 

PROPERTY & MATCH DAY

Simon Littlechild - Property Coordinator

Barry Lowe - Property Assistant

Graeme Monaghan - Property Assistant 

Jackson Ellery - Property Assistant

Phil McGarry Property Assistant

Guy Balmer - Property Assistant, Academy

Michael Lynch - NEAFL Time Keeper

Ian Hart - NEAFL Scorer

Shane Kinder - Doorman (Melbourne) 

 

ACADEMY

Jason Torney - Academy Manager

Andrew Raines - Academy Head Coach

Sam Iles - Academy Assistant Coach

John Deitz – NQ Academy Coordinator

Nathan O'Connor - Physiotherapist

Josh Whitty - Academy Strength & Conditioning Coach

 

RECRUITING

Craig Cameron - GM - List & Strategy

Kall Burns - National Recruiting Manager

Neville Stibbard - Recruiting Officer

Kade Nanscawen - Recruiting Officer

Patrick Fisher - Recruiting & List Analyst

Rod Willett  WA Recruiting Scout

Adam Spencer – SA Recruiting Scout

Jacob Fuller – SA Recruiting Scout

George Gazeas – VIC Recruiting Scout

Josh Drummond – VIC Recruiting Scout